How use the sdk with simulator

This forum is for all posts about issues with downloading the Pro Version. Also please email support@virtronics.com.au

Moderator: Adrian

lsdaluwig
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Jan 03, 2013 4:25 pm

How use the sdk with simulator

Postby lsdaluwig » Thu Jan 03, 2013 4:30 pm

I want to know if the simulator can automplete my code or may me paint my code be cause for me like new in this topic is dificult to write the code.

Can you show me a video example with the simulator to how can i use or a big example to any code.


Thanks for you help.

By LSD

lsdaluwig
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Jan 03, 2013 4:25 pm

Re: How use the sdk with simulator

Postby lsdaluwig » Thu Jan 03, 2013 4:31 pm

Sorry i forget say it, i have the pro.version

User avatar
Adrian
Super user
Posts: 56
Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2013 10:22 pm

Re: How use the sdk with simulator

Postby Adrian » Fri Jan 11, 2013 9:38 pm

Hi lsdaluwig,

Thanks for your question. If I understand your question, Auto-complete is not available, nor is it available in the original development system.

Auto-complete tends to add quite a lot of bulk to the software and tends to slow down the editor. The core language is quite small and fairly easy to remember (how would you handle libraries from other parties?) This may be of interest to the developers though for future releases.
Apologies for being opinionated - it's nothing personal, feel free to complain.
usual system: Pro V0.98 Arduino Mega 2560 Samsung i5-3210M 2.5Ghz 6GB windows home premium SP1


Return to “Pro Version Download Issues”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest