Question Marks????

This forum is for all topics related to Simulator for Arduino v0.98. Please include sample code where possible.

Moderator: Adrian

n8mni
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Oct 31, 2013 11:51 am

Question Marks????

Postby n8mni » Thu Oct 31, 2013 11:57 am

I just opened up the Pro version on my Windows 7 64 bit system. Most of the buttons across the top just have ? instead of the command name. What do I need to do to fix this issue. Reinstall did not help. I have program in stalled on C:\Simulator for Arduino

Thanks for your help.

n8mni
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Oct 31, 2013 11:51 am

Re: Question Marks????

Postby n8mni » Sat Nov 02, 2013 4:54 am

Screenshot_1.png
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

Simulator_admin
Site Admin
Posts: 239
Joined: Thu Feb 02, 2012 6:07 pm

Re: Question Marks????

Postby Simulator_admin » Mon Nov 04, 2013 1:43 pm

The second button from the top left is the Edit button. Please click this and then change the language using the Combo Box.

We will look into this over the next week and report back.

n8mni
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Oct 31, 2013 11:51 am

Re: Question Marks????

Postby n8mni » Tue Nov 05, 2013 2:41 pm

Thank you it was set to English, but had a question mark in the list above English. Every thing is working fine.
Thank You


Return to “Version 0.98”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest